BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0158377
Biosample Name Sorted cell/s from the Olkiluoto Island deep subsurface site groundwater, Finland - uncultured microorganism JGI SbSrfc.KR46.Redo.05.J19
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) groundwater
Community sorted cell/s
Location the Olkiluoto Island deep subsurface site, Finland
Identifier uncultured microorganism JGI SbSrfc.KR46.Redo.05.J19
Add Date 2017-10-23
Biosample Description Sorted cells from the Olkiluoto Island deep subsurface site groundwater, Finland
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Groundwater
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4165
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 353
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) groundwater from deep subsurface site
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/29/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Finland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Finland: Olkiluoto Island
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 61.242
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 21.4899
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
572
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  groundwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?