- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0157245
Biosample Name Sludge microbial communities for the partial nitritation/anammox (PNA) lab-scale SBR reactor with stable nitrogen removal rate, Hong Kong - sample #2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Bioreactor sludge
Community Bacterial
Location Lab-scale bioreactor, Hong Kong
Identifier
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412754  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name bioreactor sludge metagenome
Add Date 2017-08-19
Biosample Description The sludge sample was collected from partial-nitritation/anammox bioreactor with stable nitrogen removal rate.
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Bioreactor
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic
Ecosystem Subtype Sludge
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5482
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Lab-scale bioreactor
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/14/2017
Sample Collection Publication

Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Hong Kong
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Tong Zhang
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Hong Kong
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.283206
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 114.136066
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Bioreactor sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

Custom Biogas/Reactor Metadata Package

* oDM - organic dry matter
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?