- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0150262
Biosample Name Deep subsurface shale carbon reservoir viral communities from Ohio, USA - WG14 viral induction ssDNA
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Fracking water
Community viral communities
Location Appalachian Basin, Ohio
Identifier WG14 viral induction ssDNA
Add Date 2017-03-10
Biosample Description Deep subsurface shale carbon reservoirviral communities from fracking fluids in Ohio, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Deep subsurface
Ecosystem Subtype Fracking water
Specific Ecosystem Shale carbon reservoir
Ecosystem Path Id 5584
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 24
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Deep subsurface
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/20/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Kelly Wrighton
Sample Contact Email kwrighton@gmail.com
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Ohio
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 40.178
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -81.073
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000446
ENVO_TERM terrestrial biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01000941
ENVO_TERM planetary subsurface zone
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01001869
ENVO_TERM fracking liquid
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
2000
Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Fracking water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?