BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0144793
Biosample Name Metatranscriptome of Cochliobolus sativus ND85F - Brachypodium distachyon Bd18 - Bd18-1 ND85F 3D-2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Phyllosphere
Community fungal communities
Location North Dakota State University
Identifier Bd18-1 ND85F 3D-2
Add Date 2016-12-02
Biosample Description Studying a fungal plant pathogen and its interaction with a host-plant
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 48
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Brachypodium distachyon phyllosphere
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/16/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Kema, Gerrit HJ
Sample Contact Email gert.kema@wur.nl
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: North Dakota, Fargo
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 46.8959
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -96.8036
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
274
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Phyllosphere
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?