BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0138908
Biosample Name Wastewater microbial communities from various anaerobic digesters in Denmark - Viborg1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community microbial communities
Location various anaerobic digesters in Denmark
Identifier Viborg1
Add Date 2016-04-12
Biosample Description MIMS Environmental/Metagenome sample from anaerobic digester metagenome
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic digestor
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 8
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) enrichment reactor seeded with activated sludge
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/3/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments anaerobic digester sludge
Sample Isolation Country Denmark
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Per Halkjaer Nielsen
Sample Contact Email phn@bio.aau.dk
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Viborg, Denmark
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 56.425573
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 9.455094
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Wastewater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?