- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0124249
Biosample Name SP12a Lamellodysidea herbacea marine benthic sponge microbial communities from Anae Island, Guam, USA - SP12a
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) marine benthic
Community sponge microbiome
Location Anae Island, Guam, USA
Identifier
Add Date 2015-12-07
Biosample Description SP12a sponge tissue
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Porifera
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4341
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 4
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Anae Island, Guam, USA
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Sheila Podell
Sample Contact Email spodell@ucsd.edu
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Anae Island, Guam, USA
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 13.345738
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 144.638186
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) ()
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) ()
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) ()
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  marine benthic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Lamellodysidea herbacea
Host Taxonomy ID 279619
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?