BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0114922
Biosample Name Forest soil microbial communities from Dalarna County, Sweden - Site 2 - LB 2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Forest soil
Community microbial communities
Location from Dalarna County, Sweden
Identifier Site 2 - LB 2
Add Date 2015-05-28
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Forest Soil
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 3
Number of Related Biosamples 224
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wood
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/18/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Francis MARTIN
Sample Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Dalarna County
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 60.97
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 15.87
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
360
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Forest soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?