BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0090772
Biosample Name Active sludge cell enrichment microbial communities from Klosterneuburg, Austria - Nitrospira DOME D06B26
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Activated Sludge
Community microbial cell enrichments
Location Activated Sludge wastewater treatment plant in Klosterneuburg, Austria
Identifier
Add Date 2014-03-25
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2017-04-28
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Activated Sludge
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 336
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wastewater treatment plant
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Austria
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2014-03-25
Sample Contact Name Wagner, Michael
Sample Contact Email wagner@microbial-ecology.net
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Austria: Klosterneuburg
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.3
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.2
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Activated Sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?