The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Rapid sand filter biofilm microbial communities from various DWTP in China

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 39 Seq. Projects: 39
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0154207
Study Name Rapid sand filter biofilm microbial communities from various DWTP in China
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP183044  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title rapid filter metagenomic
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-07-23
Last Modified By
PI
Description Rapid sand filter biofilm microbial communities from various DWTP in China
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Drinking water treatment plant
Ecosystem Subtype Drinking water filter
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path ID 5493
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 39
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 39
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?