The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Rat stomach microbial communities from wild rats in New Zealand

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 1 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0153967
Study Name Rat stomach microbial communities from wild rats in New Zealand
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id ERP109756  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title New tools for diet analyses: nanopore sequencing of metagenomic DNA from stomach contents to quantify diet in an invasive population of rats
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2021-04-12
Last Modified By
PI
Description The goal of this study is to create a tool that allows rapid quantification of rat diets
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mammals
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Stomach
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 1
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?