The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Simulated fungal communities from Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 72 Seq. Projects: 72
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0142319
Study Name Simulated fungal communities from Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP100745  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Saccharomyces Cerevisiae sequence reads from hybrid laboratory evolution experiment
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-05-15
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI
Description The goal of this study is to examine evolving of mixed population of Saccharomyces cerevisiae and rates of outcrossing
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 72
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 72
Number of Analysis Projects 72
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?