The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Freshwater lake microbial community from Lake Baikal Russia

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 2 Seq. Projects: 2
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0135235
Study Name Freshwater lake microbial community from Lake Baikal Russia
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP114831
Study Title Lake Baikal Metagenome
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Alejandro Rodriguez Mojica on 2018-07-06
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI
Description Water samples from two horizons (5 and 20 m) were taken on 14 March 2016 at the station of the ice camp, located in 7 km from the Listvyanka settlement, with the coordinates 51° 47.244' and 104° 56.346'. 30 L of water were filtered through the net (size 27-μm) and then filtered through nitrocellulose filters with a pore size of 0.22 μm. DNA was extracted from the 0.22 micron filter (small, planktonic fraction) filter to obtain genomic DNA of the microbial community. Less...
Relevance Environmental
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 2
Number of Organisms 0
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?