The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Cell enrichment microbial communities of sorted cells from seawater in Helgoland offshore, North Sea, Germany

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 6 Seq. Projects: 7
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0130320
Study Name Cell enrichment microbial communities of sorted cells from seawater in Helgoland offshore, North Sea, Germany
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2017-07-20
Last Modified By Galina Ovchinnikova on 2018-11-01
PI Bernhard Fuchs
Description Targeted microbial population genomics by fluorescence in situ hybridization and flow cytometric sorting
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study Yes
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 6
Number of Organisms 1
Number of Seq Projects 7
Number of Analysis Projects 7
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?