Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,59734,20747,762125,08159,415
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154388 Elucidating Aromatic Catabolic Pathways in White-Rot Fungi during Lignin Decay 2021-09-13
Gs0154387 Unraveling the metabolism of polyurethane-degrading fungi by transcriptome analysis 2021-09-13
Gs0154386 Elucidation of the Gene Regulatory Networks Governing Terpenoid-Mediated Plant-Environment Interactions to Enable Advanced Bioenergy Crops 2021-09-13
Gs0154371 Co-cultures of unialgal cyanobacteria with co-existing heterotrophic bacteria from Dresden University of Technology, Germany 2021-09-03
Gs0154351 Alder tree fresh and decomposed leaves microbial communities from Olympic Peninsula, Washington, USA 2021-08-27
Gs0154333 Studying plant-microbial biological nitrogen fixation (BNF) 2021-08-17
Gs0154332 Defensive Mutualisms Between Fungal Root Endophytes and Soybean 2021-08-17
Gs0154331 Shed light in the dark lineages of the Fungal Tree Of Life (STRES) 2021-08-17
Gs0154326 Soil biocrust viral communities from model ecosystem in Berkeley Lab, California, USA 2021-08-13
Gs0154325 Freshwater microbial communities from Yellowstone Lake, Wyoming, United States 2021-08-13
Gs0154324 Rock-associated cryptoendolithic microbial communities from Antarctica 2021-08-13
Gs0154320 The Open Green Genomes (OGG) project - Ceratopteris richardii Hn-n (M.Whitten #5841) 2021-08-11
Gs0154315 Unraveling the genetic basis of silica formation and fatty acid biogenesis in freshwater and marine diatoms 2021-08-10
Gs0154299 Mesophilic digester sludge microbial communities from Bavarian biogas plants, Germany 2021-07-30
Gs0154248 The role of acquired phototrophy in phytoplankton blooms 2021-07-23
Gs0154247 Stramenopiles genome analysis to study silica biomineralization 2021-07-23
Gs0154245 Resequencing a fast-neutron mutant population of a C4 perennial grass (Panicum hallii) 2021-07-23
Gs0154205 Sediment microbial communities from freshwater and brackish wetlands in California and Colorado, USA 2021-07-23
Gs0154202 Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-07-20
Gs0154190 Soil microbial communities from Jemez River Basin, Valles Caldera National Preserve, New Mexico, USA 2021-07-15
Gs0154189 Forest soil microbial communities from Buena Vista Peninsula, Colon Province, Panama 2021-07-15
Gs0154163 Soil microbial communities from Russell Ranch Agriculture Facility, UC Davis, California, USA 2021-07-02
Gs0154162 Seawater viral communities from Blanes Bay, Mediterranean Sea, Spain 2021-07-02
Gs0154120 Hydrothermal vents viral and microbial communities from various locations in Pacific Ocean 2021-06-11
Gs0154099 Genome dynamics, chromosomal rearrangements and potential functional impacts in Fusarium, a genus of endophytic, plant pathogenic and saprophytic fungi 2021-05-28
        [1 - 25] of 1,597 Show results.