Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
37,52559,062181,943270,782210,905
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141001 Coal bed microbial communities from various locations in the United States 2019-01-10
Gs0140983 Bacillus thuringiensis BT62 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140982 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Javiana CFSAN000905 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140981 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000837 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140980 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000834 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140979 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000835 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140978 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000833 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140977 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000831 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140976 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000832 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140975 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000830 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140974 Staphylococcus aureus isolated from human skin including atopic dermatitis patients 2019-01-05
Gs0140973 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000827 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140972 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000828 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140971 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Newport CFSAN000826 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140970 Sequencing to determine the origin of VRE in a cohort of hospitalised patients. 2019-01-05
Gs0140969 GenomeTrakr Project: California Department of Health - FDLB Micro 2019-01-05
Gs0140968 Clostridioides difficile RC10 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140967 Clostridioides difficile RF17 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140966 Brucella sp. CMUL 024 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140965 Clostridium botulinum DFPST0029 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140964 Whole genome sequencing of foodborne Enterococcus isolates as part of the US Department of Agriculture surveillance project for NARMS. 2019-01-05
Gs0140963 Brucella sp. CMUL 026 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140962 Bacilli bacterium VT-842 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140961 Bacilli bacterium VT-841 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140960 Salegentibacter mishustinae DSM 23404 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
        [1 - 25] of 37,525 Show results.