Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,36821,80532,27779,62642,458
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0136121 Freshwater microbial communities from Lake Mendota, Crystal Bog Lake, and Trout Bog Lake in Wisconsin, United States 2018-12-13
Gs0136120 Soil and biocrust microbial communities from Mojave Desert, California, United States 2018-12-13
Gs0136119 Sludge microbial communities from methane-producing bioreactor in Wageningen University, Netherlands 2018-12-13
Gs0136052 Hot spring microbial communities from different geyser basins in Yellowstone National Park, WY, United States 2018-11-30
Gs0136051 Lab enriched peat soil microbial communities from two peatlands near Ithaca, NY, United States 2018-11-30
Gs0136050 Soil and marine airborne microbial communities from various locations 2018-11-30
Gs0136048 A regulatory gene of crassulacean acid metabolism enhances photosynthetic performance and biomass production in C3 photosynthesis plants 2018-11-30
Gs0136027 Resequencing of laboratory evolved isolates of Thermotoga sp. RQ7 2018-11-20
Gs0135968 Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009 and Escherichia coli MG1655 coculture from Indiana University, Bloomington, United States 2018-10-26
Gs0135957 Comparative genomics and germplasm diversity in Acutodesmus 2018-10-23
Gs0135956 Genome-wide analysis of chromatin accessibility and miRNA-mediated transcriptional regulation of lipid accumulation in Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 2018-10-23
Gs0135955 Single cell and population dynamics in the Model Alga Chlamydomonas 2018-10-23
Gs0135954 ChIP-sequencing in Populus to study novel transcriptional regulator of phenylpropanoid and flavonoid pathways 2018-10-23
Gs0135942 Wetland microbial communities from Old Woman Creek delta, Ohio, USA 2018-10-19
Gs0135941 Peat soil microbial communities from wetland fen in Alaska, United States 2018-10-19
Gs0135940 Rhizosphere microbial communities from salt marsh grasses in Alabama, United States 2018-10-19
Gs0135939 Wetland soil microbial communities from various locations 2018-10-19
Gs0135889 Sediment chemolithoautotrophic microbial communities from various locations 2018-10-11
Gs0135877 Model grass eukaryotic communities after infection by different agents from various locations 2018-10-04
Gs0135875 Pachypsylla venusta RNA sequencing 2018-10-03
Gs0135874 Paralvinella sulfincola RNA Sequencing 2018-10-03
Gs0135873 Capitella teleta RNA sequencing 2018-10-03
Gs0135872 Artemisia annua RNA sequencing 2018-10-03
Gs0135869 Japanese medaka RNA sequencing 2018-10-03
Gs0135868 RNA sequencing of southern pine beetles 2018-10-02
        [1 - 25] of 1,368 Show results.