Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3,47207,7068,9777,931
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0135603 Enterobacter muelleri JM-458 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135588 Vibrio palustris CECT 9027 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135549 Mesorhizobium prunaredense STM4891 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135506 Actinomyces glycerinitolerans G10 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135504 Listeria costaricensis CLIP201600682 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135441 Loktanella marina CECT 8899 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135432 Enterobacter bugandensis EB-247 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135375 Vibrio spartinae CECT 9026 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135374 Comparing the ice nucleation activities of the type strains of species of Lysinibacillus to the isolated Lysinibacillus bacteria VT1065 and VT1066 from rainwater. 2018-07-12
Gs0135370 Salinivibrio genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135339 Niastella koreensis DSM 17620 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135329 Rathayibacter caricis DSM 15933 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135269 Methanosphaera cuniculi 1R-7 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135208 Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2 Genome sequencing 2018-07-02
Gs0135123 Genome-based Taxonomic Classification of Thermoactinomycetaceae 2018-06-13
Gs0134976 Mogibacterium sp. Marseille-P2645 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134932 Thiotrichales bacterium D-3 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134928 New taxa description on Vibrionaceae 2018-05-25
Gs0134867 Rhizobiales bacterium MIMtkB18 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134822 Mogibacterium sp. Marseille-P3194 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134732 Staphylococcus felis ATCC 49168 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134710 Clostridioides difficile DSM 1296 genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0134697 Fusobacterium whole genome sequences and assemblies 2018-05-24
Gs0134690 Planococcaceae bacterium VT-49 genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0134672 Genome sequencing and assembly of Notoacmeibacter marinus 2018-05-24
        [1 - 25] of 3,472 Show results.