Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2705,8171486,121692
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156708 Pink berry aggregates microbial communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Falmouth, MA, USA 2022-03-09
Gs0154584 Oceanic crust microbial communities from Louisville Seamount Chain, Pacific Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154583 Fracture water microbial communities from Carltonville mines, South Africa 2021-11-30
Gs0154582 Fracture brine microbial communities from Vermilion Range, Minnesota, USA 2021-11-30
Gs0154581 Freshwater microbial communities from subglacial Lake Whillans, West Antarctica 2021-11-30
Gs0154580 Brine seep microbial communities from Boulby Mine, Loftus, North Yorkshire, England, UK 2021-11-30
Gs0154578 Marine sediment microbial communities from North Pond in Mid-Atlantic Ridge, Atlantic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154577 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from the Andaman Sea, Indian Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154576 Serpentinite fluid microbial communities from Manleluag Spring National Park, Philippines 2021-11-30
Gs0154575 Marine sediment microbial communities from North Pond, site U1382, Mid-Atlantic Ridge, Atlantic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154574 Fracture water microbial communities from various locations in USA and Canada 2021-11-30
Gs0154573 Marine sediment microbial communities from the Haakon Mosby mud volcano in the Barents Sea, Arctic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154572 Spring water microbial communities from the Voltri Massif travertine in Liguria, Italy 2021-11-30
Gs0154350 Sugarcane leaf and rhizosphere microbial communities from a greenhouse and field in University of Florida, Reddick, FL, USA 2021-08-27
Gs0154137 Halite microbial communities from Atacama Desert, Chile 2021-06-23
Gs0154069 Metagenomic compendium of 189,680 DNA viruses from the human gut microbiome 2021-05-11
Gs0153726 Fecal microbial communities from infants at risk for T1D, Broad Institute, Cambridge, MA, USA 2021-03-17
Gs0153695 Fecal microbial communities from children in University of Glasgow, United Kingdom 2021-03-16
Gs0149360 Brackish water microbial mat communities from the Etang de Berre and Salins du Lion, France 2020-07-27
Gs0145053 Soil microbial community from University of Lausanne, Switzerland 2020-01-02
Gs0144895 Maize rhizosphere soil microbial communities from experimental field of UNL, Havelock, Lincoln, Nebraska 2019-12-04
Gs0144502 Groundwater microbial communities from Trento, Italy 2019-10-02
Gs0144356 Soil microbial communities from Duke University greenhouse, North Carolina, United States 2019-08-28
Gs0142500 Lab enriched sediment microbial communities from Bremen, Germany 2019-07-01
Gs0142420 Metagenomes from oil sands tailing ponds 2019-06-06
        [1 - 25] of 270 Show results.