The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: A population study of Rathayibacter toxicus and related novel Rathayibacter species

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 122
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0138151
Study Name A population study of Rathayibacter toxicus and related novel Rathayibacter species
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP131804
Study Title Rathayibacter toxicus, Rathayibacter iranicus, Rathayibacter tritici, Rathayibacter rathayi, Clavibacter michiganensis, Pseudoclavibacter Genome sequencing and assembly
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2018-12-21
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-06
PI
Description A population study of Rathayibacter toxicus from Australia, as well as a paired population of a related novel Rathayibacter species primarily found in Oregon.
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 122
Number of Seq Projects 122
Number of Analysis Projects 122
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?