The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Draft Genome Sequences of Acinetobacter proteolyticus 2P01AA

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0134603
Study Name Draft Genome Sequences of Acinetobacter proteolyticus 2P01AA
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Daniel Miller on 2018-05-09
Last Modified By
PI
Description the draft genome sequences of a strain isolated from spacecraft-associated surfaces exhibiting increased resistance to stressors such as UV radiation and exposure to H2O2
Relevance Astrobiological
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Spacecraft Assembly Cleanrooms
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?