The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Analysing Pseudmonas diversity in wheat fields in United Kingdom

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 10
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0127066
Study Name Analysing Pseudmonas diversity in wheat fields in United Kingdom
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2016-12-10
Last Modified By
PI
Description The study sheds light both on the internal structure of soil Pseudomonas genomes and the selective pressure exerted on the Pseudomonas population by changes to the environment, in the context of fungal pathogen suppression at the field scale
Relevance
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA
Is HMP
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 10
Number of Seq Projects 10
Number of Analysis Projects 10
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?