The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Resequencing diverse collections and mapping resources for Panicum hallii

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 1601
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0030595
Study Name Resequencing diverse collections and mapping resources for Panicum hallii
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name Resequencing of Panicum hallii RIL population (HAL2 X FIL2 ) for genetic map construction
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession PRJNA701489
SRA Studies
SRA Study Id SRP085034  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii strain:HAL2 Genome sequencing and assembly
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378629  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP43
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378628  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP13
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378627  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP11
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378622  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP21
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378621  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP13
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378620  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP12
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378626  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP12
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378625  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP43
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378624  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP22
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378623  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP23
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378619  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP11
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP003932  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. filipes Genome sequencing
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378618  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP42
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378617  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP41
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378616  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP32
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378633  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP33
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378611  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP21
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378632  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP41
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378631  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP32
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378630  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP31
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378615  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP33
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378614  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP31
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378613  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP23
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378612  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - FP22
Study Abstract
  
SRA Study Id SRP378634  (Link to NCBI )
Study Title Panicum hallii var. hallii HAL2 transcriptome - HP42
Study Abstract
  
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Ionna Pagani on 2011-02-07
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2021-08-09
PI Thomas E. Juenger
Description Resequencing diverse collections and mapping resources for Panicum hallii
Relevance
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 135
Number of Seq Projects 1601
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?