The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Genome wide diversity and population genetics in uncultured aquatic bacteria: single cell genomics of the freshwater SAR11 group and the ubiquitous Actinobacteria ac1 lineage

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 20
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0015033
Study Name Genome wide diversity and population genetics in uncultured aquatic bacteria: single cell genomics of the freshwater SAR11 group and the ubiquitous Actinobacteria ac1 lineage
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
SRA Studies
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Ionna Pagani on 2011-11-15
Last Modified By
PI Stefan Bertilsson
Description
Relevance Tree of Life
Environmental
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 20
Number of Seq Projects 20
Number of Analysis Projects 20
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?