The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: Clostridium tetani ATCC 9441

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 1
STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID Gs0004560
Study Name Clostridium tetani ATCC 9441
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By JGI automated process on 2012-05-18
Last Modified By
PI
Description We have obtained an incomplete genome sequence of an important human pathogen. Our work has established that the only published sequence is of a strain (E88) that is not wild type with respect to lipid composition, i.e. it lacks plasmalogens. The ATCC 9441 strain has plasmalogens.
Relevance Medical
Study Information Link
Study Information Visibility Public
Metagenomic Study No
Publication
Is GEBA No
Is HMP No
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?