The following elements will have their visibility changed, please review the list before confirming the visibility change

Study

Study Name: ARRA funded Miscanthus giganteus, Panicum virgatum, Phaseolus vulgaris

Projects

Biosamples

Organisms

Biosamples: 0 Seq. Projects: 76
STUDY NAME
GOLD Study ID Gs0000025
Study Name ARRA funded Miscanthus giganteus, Panicum virgatum, Phaseolus vulgaris
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Added By Ioanna Pagani on 2011-02-07
Last Modified By
STUDY DESCRIPTION
PI Daniel Rokhsar
Description Mapping Population
Relevance Agricultural
Tree of Life
Study Information Link
Study Information Link URL
Study Information Visibility Public
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Metagenomic Study No
STUDY COMPOSITION
Number of Biosamples 0
Number of Organisms 76
Number of Seq Projects 76
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Studies 0

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to ALL Sequencing Projects, Biosamples and Analysis Projects that
sit under this study (a cascading permission update).

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to all Sequencing Projects,
Biosamples and Analysis Projects under this study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?