Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
710168172158
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0158360 Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus GG JL-1 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158170 Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus PMC203 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0157330 Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus X253 genome sequencing 2022-06-28
Gs0156034 Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus Vahe genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155894 Lactobacilli have a niche in the human nose. 2021-12-23
Gs0154992 Lacticaseibacillus rhamnosus ERS2803049 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154883 Lacticaseibacillus Genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0153093 Precise quantification and tracking of gut bacterial strains following fecal transplantation demonstrates long-term stable engraftment and predicts outcome 2021-03-12
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0144301 Bacteria from dairy environment 2019-08-15
Gs0143342 Genome of microorganisms from Tibet kefir 2019-08-14
Gs0142665 Lactobacillus rhamnosus Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141280 Food production microbial communities from various locations in USA 2019-01-17
Gs0140582 Sequencing Lactobacillus rhamnosus strains of dairy origins 2019-01-04
Gs0139717 Lactobacillus sp. Isolates from Traditional Turkish Sourdough 2019-01-03
Gs0139490 stool bacterial isolates from healthy human infants Genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139373 Lactobacillus rhamnosus NRRL B-442 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139328 Lactobacillus isolated from commercial probiotics 2018-12-22
Gs0139160 Lactobacillus rhamnosus L156.4 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139076 Lactobacillus rhamnosus R709 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0137598 Lactobacillus rhamnosus LR863 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137595 Lactobacillus rhamnosus TMC3115 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136740 Lactobacillus rhamnosus ARJD genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135343 Lactobacillus rhamnosus GR-1 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134376 Lactobacillus rhamnosus SCT-10-10-60 genome sequencing 2018-04-26
        [1 - 25] of 71 Show results.