Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
32,65846,579137,480207,450154,651
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
PI Name
Description
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Metagenomic Study
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0134991 Corynebacterium flavum ZL-1 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134990 Bacillus sp. FJAT-45348 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134989 Sphingobacteriaceae bacterium GW460-11-11-14-LB5 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134988 Brevundimonas sp. GW460-12-10-14-LB2 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134987 Bacillus sp. SJ-10 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134986 Fimbriiglobus ruber SP5 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134985 Nodularia spumigena UHCC 0039 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134984 Urinacoccus sp. Marseille-P3926 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134983 Lactobacillus reuteri WHH1689 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134982 Croceivirga radicis HSG9 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134981 Rhizophora apiculata Genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134980 Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica Genome sequencing and assembly 2018-05-25
Gs0134979 Pygmaiobacter massiliensis Marseille-P3336 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134978 Culicoides sonorensis Cson genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134977 Duodenibacillus massiliensis Marseille-P2968 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134976 Mogibacterium sp. Marseille-P2645 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134975 Hippopotamus amphibius HIP001 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134974 Hanstruepera neustonica JCM19743 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134973 Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus 2C genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134972 Burkholderia pseudomallei Genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134971 Vaginella massiliensis Marseille-P2517 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134970 Bioremediation-capable novel Mycobacterium species from Iranian environmental samples 2018-05-25
Gs0134969 Piliocolobus tephrosceles RC106 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134968 Salmonella enterica enterica sv. Abony 14 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134967 Bos taurus Hereford L1 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
        [1 - 25] of 32,658 Show results.