Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
38,46660,209360,224278,128227,347
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141855 Genome sequencing of oleaginous yeast Candida tropicalis 2019-02-15
Gs0141854 Plant litter degradation and microbial defense by host-specific fungal endophytes 2019-02-15
Gs0141853 Re-sequencing of Populus tremula x alba CRISPR KO lines 2019-02-15
Gs0141852 Studying the diversity of plant-associated saprophytic bacteria and their role in host health and plant-pathogen interactions 2019-02-15
Gs0141841 Terrestrial microbial communities from various environments and locations 2019-02-07
Gs0141831 Marine microbial communities from benthic and pelagic environments in Australia 2019-02-04
Gs0141824 Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444 Transposon Mutagenesis Sequencing 2019-01-31
Gs0141823 Pan-genomics of big bluestem, a broadly adapted dominant grass 2019-01-31
Gs0141820 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141819 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141818 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141817 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141816 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141815 Human fecal microbial communities from St. Louis, Missouri 2019-01-30
Gs0141814 Infant fecal microbial communities from breast milk and formula fed babies in Texas, USA 2019-01-30
Gs0141813 Infant fecal microbial communities from premature female in Chicago, USA 2019-01-30
Gs0141812 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141811 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141810 Human fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan 2019-01-30
Gs0141809 Human infant and maternal microbial communities from Texas, USA 2019-01-30
Gs0141790 Transcriptome sequencing of Kalanchoe transgenic plants 2019-01-25
Gs0141789 Gene expression in the unusual white rot fungus Phlebiopsis gigantea 2019-01-25
Gs0141776 Cyprinid herpesvirus 3 GY01genome annotation 2019-01-18
Gs0141765 Systems analysis of secondary-metabolism-mediated microbial community interactions in sorghum and maize 2019-01-18
Gs0141764 Multi-cycle Selection of Sorghum Microbiomes for Biological Nitrogen Fixation 2019-01-18
        [1 - 25] of 38,466 Show results.