Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
870381193143
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149911 Genome sequencing of Sporanaerobacter sp. PP17-6a 2020-08-24
Gs0149873 Genome sequencing of Anaerococcus sp. Marseille-P3625 2020-08-24
Gs0149711 Genome sequencing of Peptoniphilus sp. Marseille-P3761 2020-08-24
Gs0149680 Emerging uterine pathogen associated with metritis and fever in dairy cows. 2020-08-24
Gs0149309 Swine-associated Intestinal microbiome data 2020-07-06
Gs0148881 Peptoniphilus sp. KHD4 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148441 Helcococcus massiliensis Marseille-P4590 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148396 Anaerosalibacter sp. Marseille-P3206 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148241 Anaerosphaera multitolerans GS7-6-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148022 Soehngenia sp. 1933P genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147914 Anaerococcus sp. Marseille-P9784 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147002 Animal gut microbiome bank 2020-07-02
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146563 Peptoniphilus catoniae P8546 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146459 Anaerococcus sp. Marseille-P4512 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0145940 Sporanaerobacter acetigenes F-12 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145914 Soehngenia saccharolytica BOR-Y genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145230 Human feces microbial community from Boston, USA 2020-01-24
Gs0143467 Sporanaerobacter sp. NJN-17 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143286 Soehngenia sp. W6 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141070 Tissierella sp. P1 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140954 Anaerococcus tetradius MJR8151 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140906 Finegoldia magna GED7760A genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140458 Peptoniphilus lacydonensis EL1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 87 Show results.