Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
30703,4901,5261,438
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143998 Haemophilus parainfluenzae LC_1315_18 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143982 Avibacterium paragallinarum FARPER-174 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143793 Pasteurella multocida Assembly 2019-08-14
Gs0143546 Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae KL 16 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143344 Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae S4074 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143270 Mannheimia varigena Teagasc 1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142959 Actinobacillus indolicus AIFJ1607 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141757 Pasteurella multocida multocida Genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141526 Pasteurella multocida SKN1 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141292 Sequencing of bacterial meningitis causing and other closely related species 2019-01-17
Gs0141186 Pasteurella multocida BAUTB2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140943 Haemophilus influenzae 65234 N Hi-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140942 Haemophilus influenzae 65234 B Hi-2 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140941 Haemophilus influenzae 65373 B Hi-3 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140901 Pasteurella multocida, Mannheimia haemolytica Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140850 Avibacterium endocarditidis 20186H4H1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140714 Avibacterium paragallinarum CCUG 12835 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140669 Avibacterium gallinarum NCTC 11188 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140567 Insights into the population structure and pan-genome of Haemophilus influenzae 2019-01-04
Gs0140500 Genome sequencing of three Haemophilus influenzae isolated from the same COPD patient over two years 2019-01-04
Gs0140396 Glaesserella parasuis SH0104 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140016 Mannheimia haemolytica 16041065 GH genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0140014 Mannheimia haemolytica 16041065 BH genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0140000 Pasteurella oralis WCHPO000540 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139882 Haemophilus influenzae 148 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
        [1 - 25] of 307 Show results.