Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
300302928
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149060 Neochlamydia sp. AcF84 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148774 Similichlamydia epinepheli GCCT14 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148366 Chlamydiales bacterium STE3 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146666 Similichlamydia laticola Hat2 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0136592 Protochlamydia sp. W-9 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135853 Coastal marine microbial mats from various locations 2018-09-27
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0134813 Estrella lausannensis CRIB-30 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0120660 Waddlia chondrophila WSU 86-1044 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0120183 Complete genome sequencing of Protochlamydia naegleriophila strain KNic 2016-05-18
Gs0118926 Genome sequencing of Protochlamydia greubae isolated from a soil sample in the Bouches du Rhones region-France 2016-05-18
Gs0117690 Parachlamydia acanthamoebae Bn9 2015-11-06
Gs0115675 Protochlamydia sp. HS-T3 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0113567 Protochlamydia naeglerophila genome 2014-08-08
Gs0113549 Parachlamydia acanthamoeba genome 2014-08-08
Gs0113411 Genome sequencing of Criblamydia sequanensis CRIB-18 2014-08-28
Gs0111075 Protochlamydia genome sequencing project 2014-05-05
Gs0111019 Parachlamydia acanthamoebae strain:OEW1 Genome sequencing 2014-04-15
Gs0110979 Neochlamydia sp. TUME1 Genome sequencing 2014-04-15
Gs0110978 Neochlamydia sp. EPS4 Genome sequencing 2014-04-15
Gs0110977 Neochlamydia genome sequencing project 2014-05-05
Gs0110474 Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila strain:EI2 Genome sequencing 2014-04-15
Gs0103604 Logan Peoples Single Cell Study 2013-11-22
Gs0034630 Waddlia chondrophila WSU 86-1044 2010-02-22
Gs0034629 Waddlia chondrophila 2032/99 2010-05-22
        [1 - 25] of 30 Show results.