Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6302249790
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153359 Deinococcus sp. Arct2-2 2021-03-12
Gs0153352 Deinococcus sp. KSM4-11 2021-03-12
Gs0153238 Deinococcus sp. SDU3-2 2021-03-12
Gs0153077 Deinococcus alpinitundrae LMG 24283 2021-03-12
Gs0152987 Deinococcus sp. AJ005 2021-03-12
Gs0152855 De novo sequencing and analysis for JCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152815 Deinococcus sp. S9 2021-03-12
Gs0152657 Deinococcus sp. RM 2021-03-12
Gs0152446 Deinococcus xianganensis Y35 2021-03-12
Gs0152238 Deinococcus detaillensis H1 2021-03-12
Gs0151978 Deinococcus sp. D7000 2021-03-11
Gs0151964 Deinococcus sp. KR-1 2021-03-11
Gs0151947 Deinococcus sp. DB0503 2021-03-11
Gs0150813 Bacteria isolated from a Lake Erie Microcystis bloom in 2017 2020-12-14
Gs0150753 Genome Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea VI: Functional Genomics of Type Strains 2020-12-04
Gs0149728 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus radiophilus ATCC 27603 2020-08-24
Gs0149724 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus marmoris PAMC 26562 2020-08-24
Gs0149683 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus sp. S14-83 S14-83T 2020-08-24
Gs0149647 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus sp. LM3 2020-08-24
Gs0149622 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus aerius TR0125 2020-08-24
Gs0149554 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus sp. OD32 2020-08-24
Gs0149518 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus metallilatus MA1002 2020-08-24
Gs0149483 Genome sequencing of Deinococcus indicus DR1 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 63 Show results.