Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
27020310081
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152494 Veillonella nakazawae T1-7 2021-03-12
Gs0148778 Whole genome sequences of oral Veillonella, Analyzing roles of Veillonella in oral biofilm. 2020-07-06
Gs0146008 Veillonella sp. R32 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145707 Whole-Genome Sequences of Veillonella sp. from human clinical samples and type strains of Veillonella validated species 2020-04-15
Gs0145230 Human feces microbial community from Boston, USA 2020-01-24
Gs0136763 Genome Sequencing for Cultivated Species of the Human Gut Microbiota 2018-12-21
Gs0136322 Veillonella Genome sequencing and assembly 2018-12-20
Gs0134724 Whole genome sequencing of chicken gut anaerobes 2018-05-25
Gs0130299 Veillonella atypica Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0130102 Veillonella parvula UTDB1-3 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0120844 Genome sequencing of female urinary tract bacteria isolated using an Enhanced Quantitative Urine Culture (EQUC) protocol 2016-06-28
Gs0120159 Veillonella parvula SHI-1 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117776 Veillonella tobetsuensis ATCC BAA-2400 2015-11-06
Gs0114003 MetaHIT, a catalog of microbial genes of the intestinal tract 2015-01-15
Gs0112267 Assemblies from Premature infant gut Metagenome - UC Berkeley 2014-07-25
Gs0112041 Genome sequencing as part of FDA-ARGOS: dAtabase for Regulatory Grade micrObial Sequences project 2014-07-25
Gs0110790 Genome sequencing of Veillonella rogosae JCM 15642 2014-04-25
Gs0110789 Genome sequencing of Veillonella denticariosi JCM 15641 2014-04-25
Gs0034354 Veillonella parvula HSIVP1 Genome sequencing 2013-10-11
Gs0034353 Veillonella parvula ATCC 17745 2008-12-08
Gs0034352 Veillonella atypica PK1910 2008-11-14
Gs0033001 Fecal microbiota isolates at WUSTL 2013-05-16
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015935 HMP reference genome 2013-10-11
        [1 - 25] of 27 Show results.