Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
170273221
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144701 Supraglacial Carbon Cycling 2019-10-25
Gs0143476 Methylibium sp. Pch-M genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0139770 Polaromonas sp. AET17H-212 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139769 Polaromonas sp. AER18D-145 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0135314 Genome sequencing of denitrifying bacteria isolated from neutral and low pH soil 2018-07-12
Gs0114434 Vadose zone soil and rhizosphere microbial communities from the Eel River Critical Zone Observatory, Northern California to study diel carbon cycling 2015-03-09
Gs0113564 Genome sequence of a metabolically diverse Polaromonas sp. CG9_12 2014-08-08
Gs0111062 Polaromonas glacialis strain:R3-9 Genome sequencing 2014-05-09
Gs0103573 Populus root and rhizosphere microbial communities from Tennessee, USA 2014-03-04
Gs0069861 Groundwater microbial communities from coal-tar-waste-contaminated well in S. Glens Falls, New York, USA 2012-03-28
Gs0034325 Using stable isotope probing to uncover carbon flow and transcriptomics of a microbial community carrying out naphthalene biodegradation 2012-11-01
Gs0019965 Proteobacterium strain JS666 and Nocardioides strain JS614 2007-11-27
Gs0019812 Polaromonas sp. CF318 2011-10-21
Gs0019811 Polaromonas naphthalenivorans sp. Nov 2007-11-27
Gs0019810 Polaromonas jejuensis NBRC 106434 genome sequencing project 2013-05-16
Gs0019718 Plant associated metagenomes--Microbial community diversity and host control of community assembly across model and emerging plant ecological genomics systems. 2012-09-25
Gs0015048 Genomic basis of thermal adaption and carbon metabolism in permafrost isolates 2012-10-31
        [1 - 17] of 17 Show results.