Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
240614657
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0147752 Olsenella sp. KGMB02461 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147029 Mechanisms by which sialylated milk oligosaccharides impact bone growth in a gnotobiotic mouse model of infant undernutrition 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0145563 Genome sequencing of Olsenella sp. Marseille-P4518 2020-03-16
Gs0145552 Olsenella mediterranea genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145551 Olsenella massiloralis genome 2020-03-16
Gs0143336 Conventional culture methods with commercially available media unveil the presence of novel culturable bacteria; Whole genome sequencing of novel bacterial isolates 2019-08-14
Gs0140647 Olsenella sp. KCTC 15699 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140166 Olsenella phocaeensis Marseille-P2936 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0136763 Genome Sequencing for Cultivated Species of the Human Gut Microbiota 2018-12-21
Gs0136262 Olsenella provencensis Marseille-P2912 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135527 Olsenella urininfantis Marseille-P3197 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134724 Whole genome sequencing of chicken gut anaerobes 2018-05-25
Gs0134238 Rumen microbial communities from cattle in Beef and Sheep Research Centre of Scotland’s Rural College (SRUC), Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2018-03-09
Gs0128523 Olsenella timonensis genome 2017-02-17
Gs0120777 Human oral bacterial isolates genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0119198 Olsenella scatoligenes SK9K4 Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0118824 Genome sequencing of bacterial strains from the gut of a kwashiokor subject 2016-05-06
Gs0114538 Sequencing the genomes of 1000 actinobacteria strains 2015-04-06
Gs0106570 Expanding the biotechnology potential of lactobacilli through comparative genomics - Inner Mongolia Agricultural University 2012-10-16
Gs0033970 The Hungate 1000. A catalogue of reference genomes from the rumen microbiome. 2012-09-25
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015935 HMP reference genome 2013-10-11
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 24] of 24 Show results.