Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
5801,038181175
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149148 Nocardia sp. CY41 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149147 Nocardia sp. CY08 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149112 Nocardia sp. CY15 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148208 Nocardia sp. SYP-A9097 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148006 Nocardia arthritidis AUSMDU00012717 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147451 Termite worker gut associated Actinobacteria Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-03
Gs0147321 Nocardia sp. CICC 11023 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146312 Type and Reference strains of multiple species Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0145570 Nocardia suismassiliense genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145444 Nocardia donostiensis Genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0145438 Nocardia panacis YIM PH 21724 Genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0143549 Nocardia farcinica W6977 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143412 Nocardia sp. CS682 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143020 Nocardia sp. CFHS0054 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141682 Nocardia cerradoensis CNM20130759 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141430 Nocardia stercoris NEAU-LL90 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140699 Nocardia seriolae CK-14008 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139284 Nocardia brasiliensis HUJEG-1/P-200 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0136479 Nocardia seriolae HSY-NS02 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0134553 Nocardia nova and Nocardia cyriacigeorgica strains adapted to trimethoprim-sulfamethoxazole using experimental evolution 2018-04-26
Gs0134110 Nocardia terpenica NC_YFY_NT001 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133939 Nocardia seriolae UTF1 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131957 Genome sequencing of plant associated microbes to promote plant fitness in Sorghum bicolor and Oryza sativa 2017-10-18
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128902 Planococcus maritimus Y42 2017-03-30
        [1 - 25] of 58 Show results.