Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3301574746
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0161153 Neobacillus paridis YIM B02564 genome sequencing 2023-01-20
Gs0160875 Genome Encyclopedia of Spacecraft Associated Microbes 2023-01-20
Gs0160522 Neobacillus thermocopriae SgZ-7 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159865 ISS Rodent Microbiome and Associated Samples 2022-09-29
Gs0159489 Antimicrobial-resistant Bacteria in Urban Community Gardens 2022-09-27
Gs0158533 Neobacillus mesonae H20-5 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158038 Bacillus genome from citrus feild 2022-06-29
Gs0154725 Neobacillus cucumis T4S4 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154493 Comparative genomics of wheat-associated soil bacteria to identify genetic determinants of phenazine resistance 2021-10-22
Gs0153009 Bacillus sp. LOB377 2021-03-12
Gs0151079 Genome Sequencing of Neobacillus endophyticus BRMEA1 2020-12-14
Gs0149005 Neobacillus sedimentimangrovi FJAT-2464 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0143427 Bacillus thermocopriae DUT50_236 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140441 Bacillus cucumis V32-6 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139720 Neobacillus piezotolerans YLB-04 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139618 Bacillus notoginsengisoli JCM 30743 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0116134 Taxonomy and phylogenomics of Bacillus-like bacteria 2015-07-15
Gs0115037 Bacillus niacini DSM 2923 genome sequence 2015-07-02
Gs0113227 Bacillus niacini F8 whole genome shotgun sequence 2014-08-28
Gs0111953 Bacillus jeddahensis JCE 2014-07-25
Gs0111952 Neobacillus dielmonensis FF4 2014-07-25
Gs0111532 The Agave Microbiome: Exploring the role of microbial communities in plant adaptations to desert environments 2014-10-02
        [1 - 25] of 33 Show results.