Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4603088983
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143270 Mannheimia varigena Teagasc 1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140901 Pasteurella multocida, Mannheimia haemolytica Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140016 Mannheimia haemolytica 16041065 GH genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0140014 Mannheimia haemolytica 16041065 BH genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0137764 Mannheimia granulomatis MH-PKL1 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136163 Bovine respiratory disease (BRD) relevant bacteria 2018-12-20
Gs0132738 Genome sequencing of Mannheimia haemolytica USMARC_2286 2017-11-09
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0129125 Mannheimia haemolytica LO2A 2017-06-06
Gs0128659 Complete genome sequences of a Mannheimia haemolytica serotype A1 leukotoxin deletion mutant and its wild type parent strain 2017-02-17
Gs0127265 Mannheimia haemolytica NIVEDI/MH/1 Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-12-10
Gs0118948 Mannheimia haemolytica MH10517 Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117683 Mannheimia massilioguelmaensis MG13 2015-11-06
Gs0116898 Whole genome sequence of Mannheimia haemolytica isolate from ovine species in South Africa 2015-10-15
Gs0115526 Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-193 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0115525 Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-191 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0115524 Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-186 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0115523 Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-184 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0106891 Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1388 2014-02-14
Gs0106890 Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1312 2014-02-14
Gs0106889 Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1296 2014-01-14
Gs0106888 Mannheimia varigena USDA-ARS-USMARC-1261 2014-02-14
Gs0106885 Mannheimia haemolytica serotype A1/A6 PKL10 2014-03-22
Gs0040110 Mannheimia haemolytica serotype 6 H23 2012-11-28
        [1 - 25] of 46 Show results.