Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
920946696676
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0148848 Comparative genomics of Legionella species 2020-07-06
Gs0148642 Legionella sp. TUM19329 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146706 Legionella sp. Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0142842 Legionella Assembly 2019-08-14
Gs0141188 Legionella sp. km488 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140579 Legionella parisiensis DSM 19216 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139726 Legionella harrisonii sp. nov., isolated from composted material in the UK and a clinical isolate from New Zealand 2019-01-03
Gs0138700 Legionella pneumophila sv. 1 JR32 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138699 Legionella pneumophila sv. 1 Lp01_666 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138433 Legionella anisa UMCG_3A genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137986 Water Quality and Microbial Dynamics in Premise Plumbing 2018-12-21
Gs0137674 Legionella pneumophila Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136713 Legionella jordanis Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136510 Legionella quinlivanii ID143958 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136367 Legionella pneumophila ERS1066820 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135927 Genome sequencing of L pneumophila strains to investigate their enhanced potential to cause human disease 2018-10-18
Gs0135172 Western Michigan Legionella pneumophila Genome sequencing 2018-06-27
Gs0134661 Legionella pneumophila genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0134106 Legionella pneumophila Genome sequencing and assembly 2018-03-01
Gs0133853 Legionella sainthelensi LA01-117 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132304 Genome sequencing of Legionella sp. CDC-D5610 2017-11-08
Gs0130242 Legionella longbeachae F1157CHC Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0130159 Whole Genome Sequencing of Legionella pneumophila. 2017-07-13
Gs0128710 Legionella pneumophila pascullei Genome sequencing - CDC 2017-02-17
Gs0128666 Legionella pneumophila Philadelphia-1 genome sequencing 2017-02-17
        [1 - 25] of 92 Show results.