Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
430625353
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153195 Devosia sp. PTR5 2021-03-12
Gs0152762 Devosia sp. WQ 349 2021-03-12
Gs0152383 Devosia sp. MSA67 2021-03-12
Gs0151999 De novo sequencing and analysis for KCTC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-11
Gs0151737 Genome Sequencing of Devosia sp. CC-YST696 2021-01-04
Gs0151353 Genome Sequencing of Devosia sp. MC521 2020-12-14
Gs0151235 Genome Sequencing of Devosia sp. LEGU1 2020-12-14
Gs0151094 Genome Sequencing of Devosia sp. 1635 2020-12-14
Gs0149100 Devosia sp. 1566 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148248 Devosia sp. M6-77 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146912 Devosia sp. H239 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146419 Devosia sp. MC1541 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145930 Devosia marina L53-10-65 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0143244 Pseudomonas libanensis DMSP-1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142245 Enriched cells from switchgrass and soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0139628 Genome sequencing project for genomic taxonomy and phylogenomics of Halomonas bacteria 2019-01-03
Gs0138571 Devosia sp. S37 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0134507 Devosia sp. I507 genome sequencing 2018-04-26
Gs0132245 Genome sequencing of Devosia sp. DDS-1 A16 2017-11-08
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128938 Acid mine drainage microbial communities enriched in anaerobic bioreactor, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China 2017-04-10
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0126276 Phycosphere-associated microbial communities from algal ponds 2016-12-02
Gs0117884 Genome sequencing of Arabidopsis leaf and root microbiota representing the majority of bacterial species in their natural communities 2015-12-07
        [1 - 25] of 43 Show results.