Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
450664163161
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0155957 Microbial resistance to cellular damage under extreme conditions 2021-12-23
Gs0155229 Curtobacterium sp. YC1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154097 Novel secondary metabolite-producing bacteria for plant disease control 2021-05-28
Gs0153486 Genome Sequencing of Type Strains 2021-03-12
Gs0153399 Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens P990 2021-03-12
Gs0152855 De novo sequencing and analysis for JCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152707 Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens Cff1037 2021-03-12
Gs0152143 Culturable diversity of bacterial endophytes associated with medicinal plants of the Western Ghats, India 2021-03-12
Gs0151251 Genomes of Curtobacterium sp strains 2020-12-14
Gs0149066 Genomic DNA-seq datasets for 69 Raoultella isolates 2020-07-06
Gs0148916 Rathayibacter genomes sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0145655 Genomics of switchgrass bacterial isolates 2020-03-23
Gs0145583 Curtobacterium, Frigoribacterium, and Plantibacter isoaltes. Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145411 Bacterial competition mediated by siderophore production among the human nasal microbiota 2020-03-13
Gs0145386 Curtobacterium Microdiversity along an Elevation Gradient 2020-03-13
Gs0144546 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacteria from soil samples used in the long-term dormancy experiment 2019-10-02
Gs0142201 Ectocarpus Microbial Environment Study (EMES) 2019-05-06
Gs0138335 Curtobacterium sp. Ferrero genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135839 Genome sequencing of novel secondary metabolite producing bacteria for plant Disease control 2018-09-22
Gs0135012 Genomic analyses of the natural microbiome of Caenorhabditis elegans 2018-06-01
Gs0133736 Bacillus altitudinis SGAir0031 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131959 Genome sequencing of rice bacterial endophytes 2017-10-18
Gs0129997 Genome sequencing of maize root-associated bacterial strains 2017-07-13
Gs0129091 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase V (KMG-V): Genome sequencing to study the core and pangenomes of soil and plant-associated prokaryotes 2017-05-22
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
        [1 - 25] of 45 Show results.