Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3202256260
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156016 Companilactobacillus futsaii CQ16Z11 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156012 Companilactobacillus futsaii Chongqingii CQ16Z1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0151109 Genome Sequencing of Lactobacillus sp. NFFJ11 2020-12-14
Gs0148196 Novel Lactobacillus spp. from expanded salami packages 2020-07-06
Gs0147856 Companilactobacillus nuruki SYF10-1a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147808 Crenobacter sp. HX-7-9 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146429 100 new species of lactic acid acid (LAB100) 2020-07-02
Gs0146305 Companilactobacillus futsaii Y97 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146061 Characterization of lactic acid bacteria in Chinese traditional fermented foods 2020-07-02
Gs0139391 Companilactobacillus formosensis S215 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139143 Companilactobacillus paralimentarius KACC 16343 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139136 Companilactobacillus paralimentarius KACC 12383 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138598 Companilactobacillus zhachilii HBUAS52074 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0133950 Companilactobacillus alimentarius DSM 20249 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133842 Lactobacillus farciminis DSM 20184 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0130184 Companilactobacillus crustorum Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0130001 Lactobacillus and Chryseobacterium Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0120486 Nocardia arizonensis NBRC 108935 genome sequencing project 2016-06-28
Gs0119857 Companilactobacillus farciminis 8-2 2016-05-18
Gs0117609 Genome sequence of Rough variants of pleomorphic strain Companilactobacillus farciminis CNCM-I-3699 2015-11-06
Gs0116471 Companilactobacillus farciminis CNCM I-3699-S genome sequencing 2015-09-09
Gs0115469 Companilactobacillus ginsenosidimutans EMML 3041 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0114834 Companilactobacillus ginsenosidimutans EMML 3041 2015-06-16
Gs0113465 Companilactobacillus heilongjiangensis DSM 28069 Genome sequencing 2014-08-22
Gs0110261 Lactobacillus Genome sequencing - The University of Tokyo 2012-10-16
        [1 - 25] of 32 Show results.