Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
39907,2544,2213,048
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156324 Enteric Pathogen Diversity Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-12-23
Gs0155916 Ultra-low input single tube linked read library method enables short read NGS systems to generate highly accurate and economical long-range sequencing information for de novo assembly and haplotype phasing 2021-12-23
Gs0155052 Genome sequencing as part of the 2019 GenomeTrakr/PulseNet Proficiency 2021-12-22
Gs0153567 Campylobacter sp. RM11302 2021-03-12
Gs0153566 Campylobacter sp. RM11259 2021-03-12
Gs0153565 Campylobacter sp. RM12327 2021-03-12
Gs0153564 Campylobacter sp. RM12321 2021-03-12
Gs0153563 Campylobacter sp. RM13538 2021-03-12
Gs0153530 Campylobacter armoricus CCUG 73571 2021-03-12
Gs0153182 Rapid and concurrent emergence of fluoroquinolone and tetracycline-resistant Campylobacter jejuni in humans and poultry in New Zealand 2021-03-12
Gs0152947 Genome sequencing of environmental Campylobacter spp. 2021-03-12
Gs0152715 Campylobacter sp. TTU_617 2021-03-12
Gs0152672 German-wide interlaboratory study compares consistency, accuracy and reproducibility of whole-genome short read sequencing 2021-03-12
Gs0152603 Genome analysis of Campylobacter concisus strains from patients with inflammatory bowel disease and gastroenteritis 2021-03-12
Gs0152569 Campylobacter jejuni jejuni NADC 20827 2021-03-12
Gs0152508 Campylobacter canadensis LMG 24001 2021-03-12
Gs0152270 Campylobacter armoricus CA639 2021-03-12
Gs0152253 Campylobacter blaseri LMG 30333 2021-03-12
Gs0151706 Genome Sequencing of Campylobacter massiliensis Marseille-Q3452 2021-01-04
Gs0151530 Genome Sequencing of Campylobacter sp. CGEMS 19S00001 2020-12-15
Gs0151179 Genomic characterization of Campylobacter jejuni isolates from western jackdaws and game birds 2020-12-14
Gs0151170 Genome Sequencing of Campylobacter sp. CCUG 57310 2020-12-14
Gs0149906 Genome sequencing of Campylobacter concisus Lasto393.96 2020-08-24
Gs0149905 Genome sequencing of Campylobacter concisus Lasto220.96 2020-08-24
Gs0149904 Genome sequencing of Campylobacter concisus Lasto205.94 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 399 Show results.