Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
180511330
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0121248 Sequencing of bacterial isolates from soil warming experiment in Harvard Forest, Massachusetts, USA 2016-06-28
Gs0113810 Jon New Study for testing2 jon 2014-11-14
Gs0112073 Genome sequence of Verrucomicrobium sp. BvORR106 2014-07-08
Gs0112072 Genome sequence of Verrucomicrobium sp. BvORR034 2014-07-08
Gs0112063 Genome sequence of Haloferula sp. BvORR071 2014-07-08
Gs0111422 Enhanced biological phosphorus removal bioreactor microbial communities from the University of Queensland, Australia 2014-09-01
Gs0110791 Genome sequencing of Verrucomicrobium spinosum JCM 18804 2014-04-25
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0103015 Delisea pulchra microbial communities from Sydney, Australia, affected by bleaching disease 2013-10-23
Gs0034358 Verrucomicrobium spinosum DSM 4136 2007-11-27
Gs0030618 Revising methanotrophy: a comprehensive genomic probing of the unexpected genetic and metabolic diversity of aerobic methane consuming bacteria. 2012-01-27
Gs0019960 Prosthecobacter vanneervenii ATCC 700199 2008-09-27
Gs0019959 Prosthecobacter dejongeii ATCC 27091 2007-11-27
Gs0016062 Hydrocarbon Resource Environments Microbial Communities from Canada and USA 2013-02-22
Gs0014763 Funneling oligosaccharides and creating environmental conditions for lignocellulose degradation: the genome closure of the Verrucomicrobium sp. strain TAV2. 2009-11-24
Gs0000008 A Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (GEBA) 2007-11-27
        [1 - 18] of 18 Show results.