Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
350894564
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149689 Genome sequencing of Leucothrix pacifica JCM 18388 2020-08-24
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0149042 Leucothrix arctica IMCC9719 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147251 Large, filamentous sulfur bacteria of the Beggiatoaceae family play important roles in the cycling of sulfur in many different environments. Genomic explorations of these organisms will provide important knowledge regarding the range of metabolic potential for these organisms and their distribution capabilities across different estuarine and ocean seafloor habitats. 2020-07-02
Gs0146768 Leucothrix sp. C3212 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0142577 Tubeworm host-associated microbial communities from Mississippi Canyon, USA 2019-08-02
Gs0133817 Beggiatoa leptomitiformis D-401 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133538 Hydrothermal Fe-rich Mat Reference Genomes 2018-02-20
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128975 Investigating the Microbiome of Thiomargarita & Thiopilula 2017-04-26
Gs0127532 Candidatus Marithrix sp. Canyon 246 2017-01-23
Gs0127394 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2016-12-20
Gs0120629 Candidatus Thiomargarita nelsonii THI036 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0119717 Achromatium Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0117802 Hand-picked under binocular Achromatium cells from sediments of Lake Stechlin, Neuglobsow, Germany 2015-11-17
Gs0117524 Beggiatoa leptomitiformis D-402 genome sequencing 2015-11-06
Gs0117467 Marithrix sp. single filament draft genome 2015-11-03
Gs0115792 Sequencing the genome of the largest known bacterium: Thiomargarita nelsonii, epibiont of Hydrate Ridge gastropods 2015-07-02
Gs0113835 Isolated Sinkhole microbial communities from Lake Huron, MI 2014-11-21
Gs0113737 Freshwater microbial communities from Lake Stechlin, Germany during a mid-water methane oversaturation 2014-11-04
Gs0113688 Thioploca ingrica Genome sequencing 2012-10-16
Gs0113349 Draft single-filament genome of Beggiatoa (Cand. Maribeggiatoa) sp. Orange Guaymas 2014-08-08
Gs0111422 Enhanced biological phosphorus removal bioreactor microbial communities from the University of Queensland, Australia 2014-09-01
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0085322 Fountain water microbial communities from Alpena County Library, Michigan, USA 2013-01-31
        [1 - 25] of 35 Show results.