Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
950390140135
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144332 Planomicrobium sp. Y50 2019-08-18
Gs0143284 Paenisporosarcina antarctica CGMCC 1.6503 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142675 Sporosarcina pasteurii BNCC 337394 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142453 Ureibacillus thermophilus LM102 2019-06-13
Gs0141577 Kurthia zopfii ATCC 33403 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141570 Planococcus salinus LCB217 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141388 Kurthia gibsonii B83 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141266 Planococcus halotolerans SCU63 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141156 Filibacter sp. aTB-66 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141074 Bacterial genomes in TP area, China Genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0139971 Genome sequencing of bacterial isolates from karst cave 2019-01-03
Gs0139810 Jeotgalibacillus sp. 22-7 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0138473 Sporosarcina Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0138413 Planococcus faecalis CECT 8759 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0138411 Planococcus salinarum DSM 23820 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0138195 Genome sequencing for polyphasic taxonomy analysis 2018-12-21
Gs0137755 Sporosarcina sp. BI001-red genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136706 Paenibacillus psychrotolerance 2018-12-21
Gs0135836 Plant growth-promoting bacteria from the rhizosphere of the beachgrass Ammophila breviligulata 2018-09-22
Gs0135739 Complete genome of Sporosarcina sp. PTS2304 2018-08-14
Gs0135283 Solibacillus kalamii ISSFR-015 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134690 Planococcaceae bacterium VT-49 genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0133985 Cryosphere Bacterial Genomes 2018-03-01
Gs0133804 Solibacillus sp. R5-41 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
        [1 - 25] of 95 Show results.