Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
580462216227
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0145773 Genome analysis of Erysipelothrix sp. HDW6C, isolated from Hydrophilus acuminatus 2020-05-19
Gs0145772 Genome analysis of Erysipelothrix sp. HDW6B, isolated from Cybister brevis 2020-05-19
Gs0145771 Genome analysis of Erysipelothrix sp. HDW6A, isolated from Cybister brevis 2020-05-19
Gs0144306 Erysipelothrix sp. 15TAL0474 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143950 Genome sequencing of 21 strains 2019-08-15
Gs0143497 Lactimicrobium massiliense Marseille-P4301 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143415 Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium SG0102 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143336 Conventional culture methods with commercially available media unveil the presence of novel culturable bacteria; Whole genome sequencing of novel bacterial isolates 2019-08-14
Gs0141669 Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae KC-Sb-R1 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0140849 Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae ML101 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140266 Holdemania sp. Marseille-P2844 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139135 Clostridium innocuum 2959 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0136763 Genome Sequencing for Cultivated Species of the Human Gut Microbiota 2018-12-21
Gs0136218 Erysipelotrichaceae bacterium MTC7 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135357 Lachnoclostridium edouardi Marseille-P3397 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134934 Massiliomicrobiota timonensis SN16 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134870 Traorella massiliensis Marseille-P3110 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134812 Merdibacter massiliensis Marseille-P3254 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134724 Whole genome sequencing of chicken gut anaerobes 2018-05-25
Gs0134700 Whole genome sequencing of novel characterised bacteria from healthy human donors 2018-05-24
Gs0134675 Erysipelotrichaceae Genome sequencing and assembly 2018-05-24
Gs0134238 Rumen microbial communities from cattle in Beef and Sheep Research Centre of Scotland’s Rural College (SRUC), Edinburgh, United Kingdom 2018-03-09
Gs0132460 Genome sequencing and assembly of a defined mouse intestinal bacterial community 2017-11-09
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128688 Genome sequencing of bacterial species from a Stable Defined Moderately Diverse Mouse Microbiota for colonizing germ-free mice with defined microbiota. 2017-02-17
        [1 - 25] of 58 Show results.