Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
310674643
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152910 Dietzia genome sequencing 2021-03-12
Gs0152784 Analysis of the biochemical properties, biological activity and biotechnological potential of siderophores and biosurfactants produced by Antarctic psychrotolerant bacteria 2021-03-12
Gs0150937 Genome Sequencing of Dietzia sp. 111N12-1 2020-12-14
Gs0148733 Genome Sequences of isolated sponge-associated bacteria 2020-07-06
Gs0148326 Dietzia sp. DQ12-45-1b genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148195 Dietzia sp. WMMA184 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0143470 Dietzia psychralcaliphila ILA-1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143469 Dietzia lutea YIM 80766 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142594 Standard draft genome sequeces of bacteria from Yellowstone Lake 2019-08-09
Gs0141139 Dietzia maris DSM 43672 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141105 Dietzia sp. JS16-p6b genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140409 Dietzia natronolimnaea S-XJ-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138998 Dietzia maris AMT genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0127311 Dietzia alimentaria BP 27/1 Genome sequencing 2016-12-10
Gs0121247 Coal Seam Isolate genomes 2016-06-28
Gs0120940 Dietzia cinnamea strain CD11_5 genome sequencing and assembly 2016-06-28
Gs0120753 Dietzia timorensis ID05-A0528 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0114818 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from various areas in North America, analyzing microbe dynamics in response to fracking 2015-06-11
Gs0114676 Root nodule microbial communities of legume samples collected from USA, Mexico and Botswana 2015-05-15
Gs0114538 Sequencing the genomes of 1000 actinobacteria strains 2015-04-06
Gs0105236 Dietzia papillomatosis NBRC 105045 2014-01-14
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0032321 Sequencing of oil-amended biotrap isolates from the Deepwater Horizon Oil Spill 2013-03-18
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015935 HMP reference genome 2013-10-11
        [1 - 25] of 31 Show results.