Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4801045974
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149749 Genome sequencing of Desulfonema ishimotonii Tokyo 01 2020-08-24
Gs0149634 Genome sequencing of Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 3380 2020-08-24
Gs0146817 Desulfosarcina widdelii PP31 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146514 Draft genomes of uncultivated SEEP-SRB1 single cells 2020-07-02
Gs0136244 Desulfamplus magnetovallimortis ERS1571938 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0133443 Placeholder Study to act as source MetG for MAGs 2018-01-18
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130338 Metagenomes from anaerobic digester of solid waste 2017-07-25
Gs0130308 Desulfofaba hansenii isolated from roots of the eelgrass Zostera marina 2017-07-15
Gs0129077 Single amplified genomes (SAGs) from salt marsh sediments in the Plum Island Ecosystems Long-Term Ecological Research site, Massachusetts, USA 2017-05-15
Gs0128975 Investigating the Microbiome of Thiomargarita & Thiopilula 2017-04-26
Gs0127568 Groundwater microbial communities from three deep subsurface sites in Europe 2017-02-05
Gs0127394 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2016-12-20
Gs0121689 Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 3380 2016-10-24
Gs0121483 Black Sea metagenomes 2016-08-18
Gs0119032 Draft genome sequence of Desulfatitalea tepidiphila S28bF 2016-05-18
Gs0118597 Freshwater microbial communities from Crystal Geyser, Utah, USA 2016-04-08
Gs0114818 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from various areas in North America, analyzing microbe dynamics in response to fracking 2015-06-11
Gs0113835 Isolated Sinkhole microbial communities from Lake Huron, MI 2014-11-21
Gs0113337 Draft genome sequence of Desulfobacula sp. strain TS 2014-08-08
Gs0111384 Development of a pipeline for high-throughput recovery of near-complete and complete microbial genomes from complex metagenomic datasets 2014-05-15
Gs0110709 Genome sequencing of Desulfosarcina cetonica JCM 12296 2014-06-23
Gs0110470 Candidatus Magnetomorum sp. HK-1 Genome sequencing 2014-06-26
Gs0103604 Logan Peoples Single Cell Study 2013-11-22
        [1 - 25] of 48 Show results.