Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
450969267
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144062 Coxiella burnetii RSA439 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143686 Coxiella burnetii nine mile phase II genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142770 Coxiella burnetii 2014-PE-15890 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141633 Coxiella burnetii Leningrad-2 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141152 Rickettsiella grylli TrM1 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0138428 Genome Sequences of six Coxiella burnetii isolates from the United Kingdom 2018-12-21
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0135349 Coxiella endosymbiont of Rhipicephalus microplus CLE-RmD genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134092 Genome sequencing of Coxiella burnetii strains isolated during the outbreak period (2007-2010) in Netherlands 2018-03-01
Gs0133887 Candidatus Coxiella mudrowiae CRS-CAT genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130073 Genome sequences of Coxiella burnetii Nine Mile phase I and II 2017-07-13
Gs0129984 Coxiella burnetii RSA 439 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0129077 Single amplified genomes (SAGs) from salt marsh sediments in the Plum Island Ecosystems Long-Term Ecological Research site, Massachusetts, USA 2017-05-15
Gs0128381 Genome sequencing of Coxiella-like endosymbiont CRt 2017-02-17
Gs0119911 Coxiella burnetii strain:3345937 Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119705 Coxiella burnetii strain:3262 Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0118978 Genome sequencing of Novel Amoeba-resistant bacteria 2016-05-18
Gs0117364 Coxiella burnetii Cb171_QLYMPHOMA 2015-10-15
Gs0115225 Coxiella burnetii strain:NL-Limburg Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0113320 Coxiella burnetii, strain Cb118 Genome sequencing 2014-08-08
Gs0113319 Coxiella burnetii AuQ01 Genome sequencing 2014-09-22
Gs0113318 Coxiella burnetii Cb185 related to materno-foetal infection 2014-08-08
Gs0113151 The study of pangenome of Coxiella burnetii- EBI 2014-08-08
Gs0113093 Genomes for the study of pangenome of Coxiella burnetii - URMITE 2014-08-08
        [1 - 25] of 45 Show results.